Montana Auctioneers Association Hall of Fame Inductees

Rod Tande

Rod Tande

2017
Jerry and Gail Ellis

Jerry and Gail Ellis

2014
Tex Pate

Tex Pate

2014
Rick Stahl

Rick Stahl

2011
Bob Penfield

Bob Penfield

2010
Gus Bender

Gus Bender

2003
John Mandeville

John Mandeville

2003
Frank Bass

Frank Bass

2001
Ron Granmoe

Ron Granmoe

2001
Del Strommen

Del Strommen

1996
Morris Gardner

Morris Gardner

1994
R.J. “Bob” Thomas

R.J. “Bob” Thomas

1992
Fritz Hoppe

Fritz Hoppe

1991

Montana Auctioneers Association Hall of Fame Inductees

Jaimie Stanek

Jaimie Stanek

2017
Larry Brannian

Larry Brannian

2016

Wy-Mont Joint Convention

Merton Musser

Merton Musser

2015
Nick Bennett

Nick Bennett

2014
Robert Toavs

Robert Toavs

2013
Jimbo Logan

Jimbo Logan

2012
Ed Hinton

Ed Hinton

2011
Jim Cooper

Jim Cooper

2010
Merton Musser

Merton Musser

2009
Dan Goss

Dan Goss

2008
Mike Heitmann

Mike Heitmann

2007
Ed Hinton

Ed Hinton

2006
Kyle Shobe

Kyle Shobe

2005
Marilyn Burns

Marilyn Burns

2004
Mark Lacher

Mark Lacher

2003

Wy-Mont Joint Convention, All-Around Bid Call Champ Mark Lacher

Ed Hinton

Ed Hinton

2002
Rick Stahl

Rick Stahl

2001
Jack Bowser

Jack Bowser

2000
Merton Musser

Merton Musser

1999
Ed Hinton

Ed Hinton

1998
J.K. Kinsey

J.K. Kinsey

1997
Randy Kearns

Randy Kearns

1996
Kevin Gardner

Kevin Gardner

1995
No Contest

No Contest

1994
Rand Searer

Rand Searer

1993
Del Strommen

Del Strommen

1992
Mark Lacher

Mark Lacher

1991
Kevin Gardner

Kevin Gardner

1990
Mark Lacher

Mark Lacher

1989
Randy Kearns

Randy Kearns

1988

Livestock

Hank Zomer

Hank Zomer

1988

Merchandise

Jack McGuinness

Jack McGuinness

1987

Livestock

Rick Stahl

Rick Stahl

1987

Merchandise

Del Strommen

Del Strommen

1986

Livestock

Hank Zomer

Hank Zomer

1986

Merchandise

Dean Folkvord

Dean Folkvord

1985

Livestock

Randy Kearns

Randy Kearns

1985

Merchandise

Pat Howey

Pat Howey

1984

Livestock

Mark Lacher

Mark Lacher

1984

Merchandise

Jack McGuinness

Jack McGuinness

1983

Livestock

Kevin Gardner

Kevin Gardner

1983

Merchandise

Ron Miller

Ron Miller

1982

Livestock

Jack Ellis

Jack Ellis

1982

Merchandise

Jack McGuinness

Jack McGuinness

1981

Livestock

Bill Taylor

Bill Taylor

1981

Merchandise

Ken Younlund

Ken Younlund

1980

Livestock

Frank Bass

Frank Bass

1980

Merchandise

Mike Ellerd

Mike Ellerd

1979

Livestock

Morris Gardner

Morris Gardner

1979

Merchandise

Ron Miller

Ron Miller

1978

Livestock

Rick Stahl

Rick Stahl

1978

Merchandise

Fritz Hoppe

Fritz Hoppe

1977

Livestock

Jerry Buckley

Jerry Buckley

1977

Merchandise

Ken Youngland

Ken Youngland

1976

Livestock

Fred Williams

Fred Williams

1976

Livestock

Jack Ellis

Jack Ellis

1976

Merchandise

Del Strommen

Del Strommen

1975

Merchandise

Johnnie Kujath

Johnnie Kujath

1974

Livestock

Gene Gable

Gene Gable

1974

Merchandise

Fritz Hoppe

Fritz Hoppe

1973

Livestock

Mike Coolidge

Mike Coolidge

1973

Merchandise

Ron Miller

Ron Miller

1972

Livestock

Frank Bass

Frank Bass

1972

Merchandise

Pat O’Brian

Pat O’Brian

1971

Livestock

Mike Coolidge

Mike Coolidge

1971

Merchandise

Fritz Hoppe

Fritz Hoppe

1970

Livestock

Jack Raty

Jack Raty

1970

Merchandise

Ron Miller

Ron Miller

1969

Livestock

John Mandeville

John Mandeville

1969

Merchandise

Jonnie Jujath

Jonnie Jujath

1968

Livestock

Walt Haynes

Walt Haynes

1968

Merchandise

Craig Brittan

Craig Brittan

1967

Livestock

Al Shaan

Al Shaan

1966

Livestock

Tige Thomas

Tige Thomas

1965

Livestock